Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Revised ratings
PUNE Regular Season 16
Sunday, October 9 , 2016
Race Day: 20
 
Related link's for the day
  Live Odds   Live Results   RaceCard   Results
  Form Guide   One2One   Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary
  Videos   Revised Ratings   Incidents
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9   )
 
 
 
( From RaceNo 160 to RaceNo 168 )
 
 
Desc Horse Pre. Rating Rev. Rating Dist Result Time R.No Trainer
  4y dkb f Abbey 51 53 (+2) 1000 2/16 0:58.51 165 Faisal A Abbas
  6y b g Advance To Contact 31 29 (-2) 1000 11/17 1:00.55 167 S N Joshi
  6y ch m Ainra 36 34 (-2) 1000 13/17 1:00.93 167 A M Jadhav
  4y dkb f Altus 46 45 (-1) 1000 6/16 0:59.10 165 M P Jodha
  4y b f Arlene 50 68 (+18) 2000 1/7 2:05.01 161 P Shroff
  3y b f Arak 48 47 (-1) 2000 4/7 2:06.96 161 B Prakash
  3y ch f Arc Of Passion 27 26 (-1) 1000 4/12 1:00.00 163 S N Joshi
  7y ch g Asahi 27 26 (-1) 1000 5/17 0:59.63 167 Rehanullah Khan
 
  4y b g Batman 57 57 1000 13/16 1:00.37 165 Faisal A Abbas
  6y b g Bay Of Love 24 22 (-2) 1600 11/15 1:42.85 168 H J Antia
  4y b f Bidstone Hill 44 43 (-1) 1000 9/16 0:59.83 165 Vinesh
  5y b g Blavatsky 29 27 (-2) 1600 12/15 1:43.04 168 C D Katrak
  5y ch g Bullion Express 38 39 (+1) 1000 3/17 0:59.50 167 Imtiaz A Sait
 
  5y b m Care Free 26 24 (-2) 1400 7/11 1:28.97 162 Arif Patel
  4y b f Cameron 100 113 (+13) 1800 2/5 1:51.89 164 S S Attaollahi
  5y b g Chivalrous Knight 0 0 1400 10/11 1:30.90 160 Vinay Lagad
  4y b f Chef D'oeuvre 89 110 (21) 1800 1/5 1:51.68 164 P Shroff
  3y dkb f Charming 30 38 (+8) 1000 1/12 0:59.45 166 Nosher Cama
  5y dkb g Coley 24 23 (-1) 1400 6/11 1:28.80 162 Narendra Lagad
  4y b g Coat Of Arms 20 18 (-2) 1400 11/11 1:29.93 162 Narendra Lagad
  3y b f Comic Timing 33 32 (-1) 1600 9/15 1:41.52 168 S Waheed
  6y b m Cut Diamond 32 30 (-2) 1000 16/17 1:01.61 167 Vijay Kasbekar
 
  7y b g Danse Debonaire 26 25 (-1) 1600 14/15 1:43.42 168 Narendra Lagad
  3y b g Desert Cat 24 22 (-2) 1400 8/11 1:29.12 162 Narendra Lagad
  3y b f Dibaba 31 30 (-1) 1600 8/15 1:41.10 168 Sanjay Kolse
  3y b c Double Nine 31 44 (+13) 1000 1/12 0:58.52 163 Nosher Cama
 
  3y b g Flight Of Phoenix 29 35 (+6) 1000 2/12 0:58.77 163 Narendra Lagad
 
  7y dkb g Glorious Opinion 49 48 (-1) 2000 6/7 2:07.34 161 Adil Dajee
  3y dkb g Golden Horde 30 29 (-1) 1000 5/12 1:00.52 166 Bezan Chenoy
  4y b c Godsent 28 38 (+10) 1600 1/15 1:39.86 168 Adhirajsingh Jodha
  3y b g Great Artist 30 29 (-1) 1000 8/12 1:01.27 166 M K Jadhav
 
  4y b f Heather 99 99 1800 5/5 1:52.91 164 P Shroff
  3y b g Hunayn 28 26 (-2) 1000 5/12 1:00.29 163 Himmat Singh
 
  4y b g Jacknife 37 36 (-1) 1600 6/15 1:40.84 168 C D Katrak
  7y ch g Jimbo 51 51 1000 4/16 0:58.70 165 Asad Siddiqui
  4y gr g Jorden Prince 15 15 1400 7/11 1:29.50 160 C Rajendra
  4y b f Jordana 58 58 2000 3/7 2:06.61 161 M Narredu
  3y b f Jolfa 28 29 (+1) 1000 2/12 0:59.69 166 Vishal Gaikwad
  3y ch g Juliano 27 28 (+1) 1000 4/12 0:59.98 166 Sanjay Kolse
 
  4y ch g Laksh 20 18 (-2) 1400 8/11 1:30.22 160 Adhirajsingh Jodha
  3y b f Lady Danehill 55 54 (-1) 1000 5/16 0:58.78 165 D Todywalla
  5y b g Leothefiercehorse 13 11 (-2) 1400 6/11 1:29.42 160 D J Surti
  5y dkb f Logano 40 38 (-2) 1000 14/17 1:00.98 167 Mansoor Shah
 
  3y dkb g Masked Bandito 20 18 (-2) 1400 9/11 1:30.62 160 Narendra Lagad
  5y b g Magic In The Air 47 47 2000 7/7 2:09.27 161 Narendra Lagad
  7y ch m Matrioshka 19 19 1400 3/11 1:27.59 162 S Waheed
  3y b g Mastermarksman 28 26 (-2) 1000 10/12 1:02.13 166 Narendra Lagad
  3y b g Mathaiyus 30 33 (+3) 1600 2/15 1:40.02 168 P Shroff
  4y b f Marvel 29 27 (-2) 1600 5/15 1:40.81 168 S K Sunderji
  5y ch m Melinda 107 104 (-3) 1800 3/5 1:52.12 164 C D Katrak
  4y ch f Mind Of Madness 49 48 (-1) 1000 14/16 1:00.51 165 Sanjay Kolse
  5y b g Millenium Falcon 29 28 (-1) 1000 9/17 1:00.27 167 Narendra Lagad
  7y b g Monza 36 34 (-2) 1000 10/17 1:00.54 167 Adhirajsingh Jodha
  6y ch g Mt Tianmen 29 28 (-1) 1000 6/17 0:59.67 167 M P Jodha
  4y b f Myrtlewood 118 118 1800 4/5 1:52.41 164 P Shroff
 
  4y ch f Night Of Stars 50 49 (-1) 2000 5/7 2:06.96 161 M P Jodha
  7y dkb g Nicanora 30 30 1600 15/15 1:46.89 168 S N Joshi
  3y b g Noble Chieftain 30 30 1000 9/12 1:01.57 166 Mansoor Shah
 
  3y ch f On Fleek 31 31 1600 13/15 1:43.22 168 M Narredu
 
  7y b m Palace Girl 53 51 (-2) 1000 8/16 0:59.77 165 Rehanullah Khan
  4y b g Phoenix Knight 50 49 (-1) 1000 10/16 0:59.86 165 D Todywalla
  3y b f Pretty Angel 27 26 (-1) 1600 7/15 1:40.88 168 Karthik G
 
  5y b m Rapid Girl 27 27 1600 3/15 1:40.39 168 Vinesh
  3y b g Raees 29 28 (-1) 1600 4/15 1:40.55 168 Imtiaz A Sait
  4y ch g Remember The Time 58 58 1000 15/16 1:02.28 165 S K Sunderji
  6y b g Resilient 22 20 (-2) 1000 15/17 1:01.57 167 Rehanullah Khan
  5y b g Royal Classic 25 35 (+10) 1400 1/11 1:27.04 162 Adhirajsingh Jodha
  3y b g Roman Gold 22 20 (-2) 1400 10/11 1:29.52 162 Karthik G
  3y b g Rock In Rio 46 47 (+1) 1000 3/16 0:58.57 165 Narendra Lagad
  4y b f Romantic Lass 54 52 (-2) 1000 12/16 1:00.27 165 D Todywalla
  5y dkb m Royal Sapphire 29 27 (-2) 1000 8/17 1:00.06 167 Narendra Lagad
 
  6y b g Samba Warrior 49 51 (+2) 2000 2/7 2:06.15 161 Imtiaz A Sait
  5y b g Samurai 21 23 (+2) 1400 2/11 1:27.29 162 A M Jadhav
  6y b m Scarlet Of Hope 40 49 (+9) 1000 1/17 0:59.32 167 Altaf Hussain
  3y b f Serenita 56 66 (+10) 1000 1/16 0:58.31 165 S K Sunderji
  5y ch m Shivalik Skies 22 20 (-2) 1400 9/11 1:29.47 162 Vijay Kasbekar
  3y ch f Silver River 25 25 1000 10/12 1:01.98 163 Mansoor Shah
  6y b g Sindbaad 44 43 (-1) 1000 7/17 0:59.89 167 N Karanjawalla
  3y b g Slam Dunk 25 30 (+5) 1000 3/12 0:59.45 163 H J Antia
  5y dkb g Spear Of Trium 38 40 (+2) 1000 2/17 0:59.38 167 Narendra Lagad
  3y ch g Star Scholar 24 22 (-2) 1400 4/11 1:27.96 162 D Todywalla
  5y b g Super Icon 15 24 (+9) 1400 1/11 1:27.95 160 S Waheed
  5y b g Sunny Sea 57 56 (-1) 1000 11/16 1:00.04 165 B Prakash
 
  4y b g Tennessee 18 20 (+2) 1400 2/11 1:28.07 160 Sanjay Kolse
  6y b m The Other Song 21 19 (-2) 1400 5/11 1:27.98 162 Zadmal Singh
  5y b g Tinogona 40 38 (-2) 1000 12/17 1:00.65 167 S K Sunderji
 
  3y b c Untitled 29 29 1000 7/12 1:01.18 166 H J Antia
 
  3y ch g Wildhorn 21 21 1400 3/11 1:28.35 160 B Prakash
  7y dkb g Winds Of Change 21 19 (-2) 1400 5/11 1:28.95 160 Amjad Khan
  7y ch g Wind Craft 46 46 1000 4/17 0:59.60 167 B Prakash
 
  4y b f Zahrazan 58 56 (-2) 1000 7/16 0:59.59 165 D Todywalla
  5y b f Zadora 45 45 1000 17/17 1:01.67 167 Nosher Cama
 
 
   
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture