Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Revised ratings
PUNE Regular Season 16
Saturday, October 15 , 2016
Race Day: 21
 
Related link's for the day
  Live Odds   Live Results   RaceCard   Results
  Form Guide   One2One   Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary
  Videos   Revised Ratings   Incidents
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8   )
 
 
 
( From RaceNo 169 to RaceNo 176 )
 
 
Desc Horse Pre. Rating Rev. Rating Dist Result Time R.No Trainer
  5y b g Admission 0 0 1200 15/16 1:17.29 172 Mansoor Shah
  3y b f Adeline 40 43 (+3) 1400 2/14 1:26.37 173 Zadmal Singh
  4y b g Aeolus Maximus 25 25 1600 9/17 1:43.22 175 Narendra Lagad
  4y b g Alien 41 41 1400 7/14 1:26.99 173 Mansoor Shah
  3y b f Amicus Curiae 24 23 (-1) 1200 11/16 1:15.59 172 Narendra Lagad
  4y ch g Anvill Star 40 52 (+12) 1400 1/14 1:26.18 173 Altamash Ahmed
  5y b m Apsaras 34 33 (-1) 1400 11/14 1:27.62 173 Narendra Lagad
  6y ch m Argyle Pink 14 13 (-1) 1600 11/17 1:43.49 175 A M Jadhav
  4y b c Avakraz 18 16 (-2) 1600 7/17 1:42.08 175 Narendra Lagad
 
  4y b f Benezeer 58 58 1200 4/12 1:11.43 174 Faisal A Abbas
  3y b f Bounty Queen 36 34 (-2) 1400 7/14 1:27.17 169 Adhirajsingh Jodha
  3y b g Brazos 27 25 (-2) 1600 4/8 1:41.34 171 M K Jadhav
  4y b g Bullrun 81 83 (+2) 2000 2/5 2:05.78 170 C D Katrak
  4y b g Bulldozer 38 36 (-2) 1400 13/14 1:27.86 173 Faisal A Abbas
 
  4y b f Cannonball Run 52 51 (-1) 1200 7/12 1:11.86 174 Narendra Lagad
  3y b f Celestial Light 36 36 1400 4/14 1:26.86 169 Imtiaz A Sait
  4y b f Champagne 54 69 (+15) 1200 1/12 1:10.49 174 Rehanullah Khan
  3y ch g Country Music 30 40 (+10) 1400 1/14 1:26.38 169 S Mangalorkar
  4y b f Country's Empress 24 22 (-2) 1200 8/16 1:13.94 172 S Mangalorkar
  5y dkb g Coley 23 32 (+9) 1600 1/17 1:41.09 175 Narendra Lagad
  4y b g Coat Of Arms 18 17 (-1) 1600 13/17 1:43.88 175 Narendra Lagad
 
  4y b g Dancing Lord 40 38 (-2) 1400 11/14 1:28.39 169 Mansoor Shah
  4y b c Devoted 15 13 (-2) 1200 5/16 1:13.44 172 Ivor Fernandes
  5y dkb m Desert Rage 49 47 (-2) 1200 10/12 1:12.49 174 S K Sunderji
  5y dkb g Divine Spark 23 21 (-2) 1400 12/14 1:29.06 169 Altaf Hussain
  3y b f Divine Hope 25 23 (-2) 1600 17/17 1:46.43 175 Adhirajsingh Jodha
 
  3y b g Erdemir 33 32 (-1) 1400 9/14 1:27.55 169 N Karanjawalla
  3y dkb f Espresso 26 26 1200 7/16 1:13.85 172 Ms N B Chenoy
 
  4y b g Final Encounter 64 63 (-1) 1200 8/12 1:11.94 174 S K Sunderji
  3y b g Forest Fire 30 28 (-2) 1400 6/14 1:27.14 169 Karthik G
  6y dkb m Fortune Favours 78 77 (-1) 2000 3/5 2:06.79 170 Sanjay Kolse
 
  3y b f Glorious Eyes 38 37 (-1) 1400 10/14 1:27.57 173 Imtiaz A Sait
  4y ch f Glorious Hymn 26 28 (+2) 1600 2/17 1:41.28 175 D Todywalla
  5y b f Gold Streak 13 11 (-2) 1200 10/16 1:14.67 172 Mansoor Shah
 
  4y ch f High Winds 10 8 (+-2) 1200 12/16 1:15.66 172 Adil Dajee
  5y dkb g Hunting Pleasure 34 33 (-1) 1400 9/14 1:27.54 173 Altaf Hussain
  3y b g Hurricane Storm 20 17 (-3) 1600 12/17 1:43.81 175 Narendra Lagad
 
  4y ch c Jigsaw 106 106 3200 4/4 3:35.77 176 M Narredu
  4y b f Jordana 58 58 2000 4/5 2:07.92 170 M Narredu
 
  3y b f Kodiac Queen 40 41 (+1) 1400 3/14 1:26.61 173 M P Jodha
 
  5y b m Las Salinas 19 17 (-2) 1200 6/16 1:13.77 172 D J Surti
  4y b g Lord Arazan 44 44 1400 6/14 1:26.92 173 M Narredu
 
  6y ch m Magic Vision 27 26 (-1) 1400 14/14 1:29.79 169 Arif Patel
  4y b g Magnificence 81 93 (+12) 2000 1/5 2:05.33 170 S K Sunderji
  5y b m Majestic Honey 17 17 1200 3/16 1:12.92 172 Himmat Singh
  3y b f Madeira 22 20 (-2) 1600 15/17 1:45.62 175 Sanjay Kolse
  4y ch f Mannequin 11 9 (+-2) 1600 16/17 1:45.71 175 Adhirajsingh Jodha
  3y b f Moving Star 26 24 (-2) 1200 16/16 1:17.91 172 N Karanjawalla
  5y b m Mythical Sunrise 26 25 (-1) 1400 8/14 1:27.44 169 Rehanullah Khan
 
  4y b g Oscillation 13 11 (-2) 1200 14/16 1:16.15 172 Mansoor Shah
 
  3y b g Pacific Dunes 30 29 (-1) 1600 3/8 1:40.49 171 Bezan Chenoy
 
  5y b m Quatro 33 32 (-1) 1400 10/14 1:28.12 169 M Narredu
 
  3y b f Rainbow Dash 33 36 (+3) 1400 2/14 1:26.44 169 P Shroff
  5y b m Royal Eclair 26 27 (+1) 1400 3/14 1:26.67 169 Subhag Singh
  7y ch g Rodeo 98 98 3200 3/4 3:33.42 176 Sanjay Kolse
 
  5y b g Samurai 23 25 (+2) 1200 2/16 1:12.46 172 A M Jadhav
  4y b f Sansa 19 18 (-1) 1600 5/17 1:41.67 175 M Narredu
  4y b f Secret Flame 10 10 1600 4/17 1:41.57 175 Narendra Lagad
  4y b g Severus 80 92 (+12) 3200 1/4 3:33.14 176 B Prakash
  4y ch f Show Biz 33 33 1400 13/14 1:29.71 169 D J Surti
  4y b f Shape The Scape 17 32 (+15) 1200 1/16 1:12.08 172 Mansoor Shah
  3y b f Shaoqing 40 40 1400 4/14 1:26.80 173 Altaf Hussain
  5y b m Shania 58 56 (-2) 1200 9/12 1:12.27 174 N Karanjawalla
  3y b g Sir Desmond 25 23 (-2) 1600 5/8 1:41.50 171 S K Sunderji
  4y gr c Silver Edge 18 16 (-2) 1200 13/16 1:16.08 172 C Rajendra
  4y b g Simon Says 34 33 (-1) 1400 5/14 1:26.91 173 Hosidar Daji
  5y b h Sir Song 14 15 (+1) 1600 3/17 1:41.34 175 Adhirajsingh Jodha
  3y b g Sporting Spirit 39 38 (-1) 1400 12/14 1:27.83 173 S K Sunderji
  3y b f Sparkling Eyes 50 51 (+1) 1200 2/12 1:11.24 174 Imtiaz A Sait
  4y b f Squash 62 62 1200 5/12 1:11.46 174 Mansoor Shah
  5y b h Square Moon 67 81 (+14) 3200 2/4 3:33.32 176 M P Jodha
  3y ch g Star Scholar 22 21 (-1) 1200 4/16 1:13.20 172 D Todywalla
  4y b f Star Highness 18 15 (-3) 1600 14/17 1:45.51 175 Altaf Hussain
 
  6y dkb g Targetmaster 15 12 (-3) 1600 10/17 1:43.23 175 Adil Dajee
  4y b g Tennessee 20 19 (-1) 1600 6/17 1:41.98 175 Sanjay Kolse
  6y dkb g The Ministerian 84 84 2000 5/5 2:14.42 170 Karthik G
  3y b c Travieso 39 39 1400 14/14 1:27.90 173 C Rajendra
 
  5y b g Vision Of Romance 64 64 1200 3/12 1:11.36 174 C D Katrak
 
  6y b m War Princess 13 10 (-3) 1200 9/16 1:14.43 172 Himmat Singh
  5y b g Whitesox 17 16 (-1) 1600 8/17 1:42.09 175 M P Jodha
  7y b g Wings Of Glory 52 50 (-2) 1200 12/12 1:12.65 174 Mansoor Shah
  4y b f Wonder Story 27 26 (-1) 1400 5/14 1:27.11 169 Ivor Fernandes
 
  5y gr g Zabrok 35 34 (-1) 1400 8/14 1:27.11 173 Nosher Cama
  5y b g Zambian 60 60 1200 11/12 1:12.63 174 Nosher Cama
 
 
   
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture