home classics stud farm videos photos feedback  

Usha Stud Farm, Genesis

Usha Stud Farm was the dream child of Maj. P. K. Mehra, an international polo player of repute. Well before it was established, he had ventured into breeding while still a young captain, by importing Eagle Don*, his first mare, in foal to Entanglement. Eagle Don* duly dropped her foal. That foal, a filly, was named MICA EXPRESS and she went on to win the South India Oaks, Gr.1. Maj. Mehra had hit the bull's eye with his very first shot.

His appetite whetted, he persuaded his father, a doctor with the United Nations, to advance him a small loan. With that he bought out his first batch of three mares - Nut*, Dusty Marta* and Traxana*. These mares were boarded at another stud farm while Maj. Mehra struggled with the travails that go with having to give a finite shape to a nebulous dream. More...

Stallions List
  China Visit (USA)   Steinbeck (USA)
Classic winners bred
Accede
  [  Runs 16     Wins5   ]
THE GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)  (Hyd 08/12/2002).
 
Access All Areas
  [  Runs 14     Wins5   ]
THE S A POONAWALLA MILLION (GRADE III)  (Pun 24/09/2000).
 
Acrobat
  [  Runs 22     Wins4   ]
THE SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Pun 08/09/2002).
THE WILLS SUPER MILE CUP (GRADE II)  (Ban 02/04/2000).
 
Adam
  [  Runs 26     Wins8   ]
THE KAKATIYA MILLION (GR.3)  (Hyd 29/01/2018).
THE MYSORE RACE CLUB SPRINTERS` CUP (GR.1)  (Ban 04/03/2017).
THE HINDU SPRINTER`S CUP (GR.1)  (Che 05/03/2016).
THE PUNE BOOKMAKERS` ASSOCIATION TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3)  (Pun 09/08/2015).
 
Adamile
  [  Runs 19     Wins4   ]
THE HARVINS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)  (Ban 09/12/2000).
BETTAGERE ESTATES MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS 2000 (GRADE III)  (Mys 23/09/2000).
THE NANOLI STUD MILLION (GRADE III)  (Mys 25/08/2000).
 
Adesina
  [  Runs 19     Wins6   ]
THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR TROPHY  (Ban 11/08/2006).
THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION  (Ban 25/07/2004).
 
Al Dente
  [  Runs 16     Wins7   ]
THE WESTERN INDIA OWNERS FILLIES` AND MARES` STAKES  (Pun 07/10/2001).
THE EVE CHAMPION TROPHY  (Pun 01/09/2001).
THE SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Pun 10/09/2000).
 
Al Fatha
  [  Runs 14     Wins4   ]
THE PRATAP STUD DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III)  (Hyd 18/01/2009).
 
Alaindair
  [  Runs 27     Wins14   ]
THE INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GR.1)  (Kol 23/01/2018).
THE PUNE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3)  (Pun 26/08/2017).
THE MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY (GR.2)  (Mum 04/12/2016).
THE NIZAM`S GOLD CUP (GR.2)  (Hyd 22/08/2016).
THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2)  (Ban 05/08/2016).
THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 18/06/2016).
THE BYRAMJEE JEEJEEBHOY ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (GR.2)  (Mum 08/02/2015).
THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP (GR.1)  (Hyd 07/09/2014).
THE INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP (GR.1)  (Hyd 08/03/2014).
THE MCDOWELL SIGNATURE INDIAN DERBY (GR.1)  (Mum 02/02/2014).
THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1)  (Ban 14/07/2013).
THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1)  (Ban 23/06/2013).
 
Alameda (96)
  [  Runs 29     Wins3   ]
THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Pun 17/09/2000).
 
Alice Springs
  [  Runs 9     Wins5   ]
THE CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS (2010) (GR.3)  (Kol 28/11/2010).
THE CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY (2010)(GR.3)  (Kol 03/10/2010).
 
Allaire
  [  Runs 11     Wins7   ]
THE KINGFISHER INDIAN OAKS (GRADE I)  (Mum 21/01/2001).
THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GRADE I)  (Ban 16/07/2000).
THE DASHMESH AND HARGOBIND STUD MILLION  (Mum 20/01/2000).
THE PRATAP STUD MILLION (GRADE III)  (Mum 26/12/1999).
 
Aloritz
  [  Runs 7     Wins3   ]
THE CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS(2000)  (Kol 10/12/2000).
 
Altenburg
  [  Runs 21     Wins5   ]
THE HERBERTSONS BAGPIPER GOLD BANGALORE DERBY (GRADE I)  (Ban 20/01/2001).
 
Alternator
  [  Runs 17     Wins1   ]
THE EVEREADY INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GRADE II)  (Kol 23/01/2002).
 
Altimara
  [  Runs 17     Wins4   ]
THE KINGFISHER CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES  (Kol 07/01/2001).
COMMAND CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS (2000)  (Kol 26/11/2000).
 
Alvarada
  [  Runs 5     Wins1   ]
THE USHA STUD CALCUTTA OAKS  (Kol 16/12/2000).
 
Amadeus
  [  Runs 23     Wins6   ]
THE GOOL S. POONAWALLA MILLION (GR.3)  (Mum 23/01/2011).
 
Amazing Power (02)
  [  Runs 15     Wins4   ]
THE MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY  (Mum 02/04/2006).
THE MAJ P. K. MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP  (Ban 05/03/2006).
 
Amber Regent
  [  Runs 13     Wins7   ]
THE BANGALORE DERBY (GRADE I)  (Ban 26/01/2003).
THE STAYERS TRIAL STAKES  (Ban 10/01/2003).
 
Amelia
  [  Runs 11     Wins6   ]
THE MAJ P K MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP (GR.1)  (Hyd 08/03/2014).
THE DR. S.C. JAIN SPRINTERS` CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.2)  (Mum 09/02/2014).
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.3)  (Hyd 25/08/2013).
THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.I)  (Ban 16/06/2013).
 
Amorina
  [  Runs 11     Wins4   ]
THE USHA STUD CALCUTTA OAKS(2006)(GRADE III)  (Kol 23/12/2006).
THE CALCUTTA DERBY TRIAL STAKES(2006)  (Kol 07/10/2006).
THE CALCUTTA FILLIES TRIAL STAKES(2006)  (Kol 09/09/2006).
 
Ancient Wonder
  [  Runs 37     Wins9   ]
THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 05/06/2013).
 
Andreyan
  [  Runs 8     Wins4   ]
THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER  (Ban 17/07/2005).
 
Another Time
  [  Runs 18     Wins2   ]
THE USHA STUD CALCUTTA OAKS (GRADE III)  (Kol 21/12/2002).
 
Antonique
  [  Runs 20     Wins2   ]
THE CALCUTTA FILLIES TRIAL STAKES(2007)  (Kol 08/09/2007).
 
Anzello
  [  Runs 24     Wins5   ]
THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP (GRADE III)  (Kol 05/02/2005).
 
Arabian Prince
  [  Runs 26     Wins10   ]
THE PRIVILEGE INDUSTRIES STAYERS` CUP (GR.1)  (Mum 05/03/2011).
THE INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GR.1)  (Kol 22/01/2011).
THE NANOLI STUD CALCUTTA GOLD CUP (GR.2)  (Kol 18/12/2010).
THE BANGALORE ST.LEGER (GR.2)  (Ban 18/07/2010).
THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.2)  (Ban 04/07/2010).
THE VIJAY TEXTILES GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES 2010 (GR.I)  (Hyd 31/01/2010).
 
Archipenko
  [  Runs 10     Wins2   ]
THE USHA STUD BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GRADE III)  (Ban 01/08/2008).
 
Ardelis
  [  Runs 15     Wins3   ]
THE CALCUTTA MILLION (2005-2006)(GRADE-I)  (Kol 18/02/2006).
THE INDIAN PRODUCE STAKES (GRADE III)  (Kol 01/01/2006).
 
Aristocratic
  [  Runs 31     Wins5   ]
THE CASINO ROYALE MULTI-MILLION  (Mum 26/04/2009).
 
Aristotle
  [  Runs 27     Wins6   ]
THE EVEREADY CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES(2005-2006)(GRADE I)  (Kol 08/01/2006).
THE CHANTILLI CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS(2005) (GRADE II)  (Kol 10/12/2005).
 
Artesia
  [  Runs 18     Wins8   ]
THE CALCUTTA ST.LEGER (2014) (GR.3)  (Kol 09/03/2014).
THE CALCUTTA OAKS (2013) (GR.3)  (Kol 21/12/2013).
 
Aspinalls
  [  Runs 17     Wins5   ]
THE EVE CHAMPION TROPHY  (Pun 26/08/2006).
 
Assert The Right
  [  Runs 24     Wins2   ]
THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS` JUVENILE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP  (Mum 18/03/2007).
 
Aster Rose
  [  Runs 18     Wins6   ]
THE AQUAGUARD CHAMPIONSHIP R.W.I.T.C. LTD GOLD CUP (GR.2)  (Pun 29/10/2017).
THE THREPTIN FILLIES` & MARES` STAKES (GR.3)  (Pun 08/10/2017).
THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.3)  (Mys 14/09/2017).
THE DECCAN FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.3)  (Hyd 29/08/2016).
 
Astral Flash
  [  Runs 17     Wins4   ]
THE FERNHILL`S PALACE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2)  (Ban 24/05/2009).
THE FORBES BREEDERS` JUVENILE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP (GR. 3)  (Mum 05/04/2009).
 
Attila
  [  Runs 25     Wins9   ]
THE OASIS STAR SPRINTERS` CUP (GR.1)  (Ban 03/03/2012).
THE KHUSHRO K. JALNAWALA TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3)  (Pun 07/08/2011).
THE OASIS STAR SPRINTERS` CUP (GR.1)  (Mum 05/03/2011).
 
Auriga
  [  Runs 21     Wins3   ]
THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.3)  (Mys 19/09/2016).
 
Autonomy
  [  Runs 14     Wins6   ]
THE INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP (GR.I)  (Hyd 25/10/2009).
THE JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD LABEL INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (GR.1)  (Mum 08/03/2009).
THE POONAWALLA BREEDERS` MULTI-MILLION (GRADE 1)  (Mum 24/02/2008).
 
Azureus
  [  Runs 31     Wins7   ]
THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP (GRADE III)  (Kol 09/02/2008).
 
Birthday Star
  [  Runs 16     Wins3   ]
THE GODOLPHIN BARB STAKES (GRADE III)  (Hyd 29/01/2006).
 
Bold Bird
  [  Runs 16     Wins3   ]
THE GOVERNOR`S TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Ban 23/02/2002).
 
Bold Majesty
  [  Runs 22     Wins6   ]
LEGACY BANGALORE DERBY -2015 (GR.1)  (Ban 26/01/2015).
THE BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2)  (Ban 13/12/2014).
THE MYSORE DERBY 2014 (GR.1)  (Mys 19/10/2014).
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.3)  (Hyd 01/09/2014).
 
Bullrun
  [  Runs 30     Wins3   ]
THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY (GR.1)  (Pun 11/10/2015).
 
Cacophony
  [  Runs 28     Wins6   ]
THE FILLIES AND MARES STAKES (GR III)  (Pun 05/10/2003).
 
Calorific
  [  Runs 7     Wins1   ]
THE CALCUTTA ST.LEGER(2005)  (Kol 12/03/2005).
 
Capriole
  [  Runs 21     Wins5   ]
THE IRISH THOROUGHBRED MARKETING & GOFFS R.W.I.T.C.LTD. GOLD CUP (GR.2)  (Pun 28/10/2012).
THE THREPTIN FILLIES` & MARES` STAKES (GR.3)  (Pun 26/08/2012).
 
Cataleya
  [  Runs 10     Wins4   ]
THE FORBES BREEDERS` JUVENILE FILLIES` CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3)  (Mum 20/03/2016).
 
Clinton
  [  Runs 18     Wins8   ]
THE MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY (GR.3)  (Mum 01/12/2013).
 
Congratulations
  [  Runs 7     Wins2   ]
THE KINGFISHER INDIAN OAKS (GRADE I)  (Mum 23/01/2000).
THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)  (Ban 27/11/1999).
 
Congressional
  [  Runs 33     Wins6   ]
THE PANCHSHIL JUVENILE MILLION  (Pun 14/09/2014).
 
Credit Squeeze
  [  Runs 22     Wins6   ]
THE CALCUTTA MILLION (2008-2009) (GR. 2)(SW)  (Kol 28/03/2009).
 
Da Vinci Rose
  [  Runs 29     Wins6   ]
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION FILLIES TRIAL STAKES 2005  (Hyd 28/08/2005).
 
Desert Lightning
  [  Runs 7     Wins3   ]
THE INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS  (Mum 11/12/2005).
 
Echoes Of Light
  [  Runs 25     Wins5   ]
THE INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GR.1)  (Kol 23/01/2010).
 
Fabulous Star
  [  Runs 15     Wins4   ]
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION COLTS TRIAL STAKES  (Hyd 01/09/2002).
 
Falcon
  [  Runs 47     Wins6   ]
THE S.A.POONAWALLA MULTI - MILLION (GR.2)  (Pun 22/09/2013).
THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS` JUVENILE COLTS` CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3)  (Mum 17/03/2013).
 
Flaming Ace
  [  Runs 13     Wins3   ]
THE S. A. POONAWALLA MILLION (GR.2)  (Pun 14/09/2008).
 
Flareon
  [  Runs 24     Wins2   ]
THE WADIA GROUP C. N. WADIA GOLD CUP  (Mum 12/03/2006).
 
Flashing Star
  [  Runs 20     Wins4   ]
THE POONAWALLA BANGALORE DERBY  (Ban 26/01/2006).
THE MYSORE 2000 GUINESS 2005  (Mys 23/09/2005).
THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS` JUVENILE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP  (Mum 20/03/2005).
 
Flashy Wings(OLD)
  [  Runs 4     Wins2   ]
THE BANGALORE WINTER MILLION  (Ban 18/02/2006).
 
Fond Fantasy
  [  Runs 10     Wins8   ]
THE HINDU BANGALORE OAKS  (Ban 02/01/2004).
THE HARVING BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS  (Ban 13/12/2003).
THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS  (Ban 29/11/2003).
KARNATAKA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MYSORE 1000 GUINEAS 2003 (GRADE III)  (Mys 12/09/2003).
THE NANOLI STUD MILLION (GRADE III)  (Mys 22/08/2003).
THE FILLIES TRIAL STAKES (GRADE I)  (Ban 14/06/2003).
 
Glorious Colours
  [  Runs 11     Wins2   ]
THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GRADE I)  (Ban 13/07/2003).
 
Godspeed
  [  Runs 8     Wins5   ]
THE NEW HOPE INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS (GR.1)  (Mum 18/12/2014).
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.3)  (Hyd 25/08/2014).
THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3)  (Ban 27/07/2014).
 
Gold Star
  [  Runs 29     Wins4   ]
THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDER`S JUVENILE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP  (Mum 21/03/2004).
 
Grand Madame
  [  Runs 17     Wins5   ]
THE CALCUTTA OAKS (2008-09)(GRADE-III)  (Kol 15/02/2009).
 
Hills And Stars
  [  Runs 13     Wins5   ]
THE GOLCONDA ST.LEGER 2012 (GR.2)  (Hyd 15/10/2012).
THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 10/08/2012).
THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY (GR.1)  (Pun 09/10/2011).
 
Joe The Pro
  [  Runs 37     Wins4   ]
THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP  (Ban 11/06/2000).
 
Kazakh
  [  Runs 27     Wins3   ]
THE MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Mum 14/04/2002).
 
Keukenhof
  [  Runs 12     Wins4   ]
THE C.N. WADIA GOLD CUP (GR.2)  (Mum 09/03/2014).
 
Kiara
  [  Runs 14     Wins6   ]
THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GRADE III)  (Ban 31/07/2008).
THE DECCAN CHRONICLE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GRADE III)  (Ban 06/07/2008).
THE GOOL S. POONAWALLA MILLION (GR. 3)  (Mum 13/04/2008).
 
King Of Hearts (00)
  [  Runs 23     Wins3   ]
THE GOVERNOR`S CUP  (Ban 05/08/2005).
 
L'avenir
  [  Runs 20     Wins1   ]
THE GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION ( GRADE III)  (Hyd 10/02/2002).
 
La Dona
  [  Runs 11     Wins4   ]
THE KARNATAKA RACEHORSE OWNERS` ASSOCIATION MYSORE 1000 GUINEAS 2016 (GR.3)  (Mys 22/09/2016).
 
Lilac Queen
  [  Runs 5     Wins2   ]
THE HERITAGE ESTATES JUVENILE MILLION  (Mum 28/12/2003).
 
Lionheart
  [  Runs 57     Wins11   ]
THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GRADE III)  (Ban 18/05/2008).
 
Live Legend
  [  Runs 29     Wins6   ]
THE SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY  (Pun 10/09/2006).
 
Lombardia
  [  Runs 13     Wins3   ]
THE NIZAM`S GOLD CUP (G-III)  (Hyd 18/08/2007).
 
Macchupicchu
  [  Runs 22     Wins5   ]
THE MCDOWELL SIGNATURE INDIAN ST. LEGER (GR.1)  (Pun 25/09/2011).
THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GR.3)  (Pun 11/09/2011).
THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS` JUVENILE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3)  (Mum 21/03/2010).
 
Mahateji
  [  Runs 12     Wins3   ]
THE GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GR.1)  (Hyd 28/01/2018).
 
Manifold
  [  Runs 11     Wins5   ]
THE VILLOO POONAWALLA INDIAN OAKS (GR.1)  (Mum 21/01/2018).
THE KINGFISHER ULTRA DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1)  (Ban 16/07/2017).
THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1)  (Ban 18/06/2017).
 
Master Craft
  [  Runs 78     Wins6   ]
THE ALCOCK BARB STAKES - GRADE III.  (Hyd 16/02/2003).
 
Mathaiyus
  [  Runs 13     Wins8   ]
THE INDIAN ST LEGER (GR.1)  (Pun 24/09/2017).
THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP (GR.I)  (Hyd 10/09/2017).
THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER (GR.2)  (Ban 23/07/2017).
THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 24/06/2017).
 
Moon Forest
  [  Runs 14     Wins5   ]
THE EVEREADY CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES(2006-2007)(GRADE I)  (Kol 07/01/2007).
THE CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS(2006)(GRADE II)  (Kol 09/12/2006).
 
Moonlight Romance
  [  Runs 10     Wins7   ]
THE HDIL INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP (GR.1)  (Mum 06/03/2011).
THE MCDOWELL SIGNATURE INDIAN DERBY (GR.1)  (Mum 06/02/2011).
THE HDIL INDIAN OAKS (GR.1)  (Mum 23/01/2011).
THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1)  (Ban 11/07/2010).
THE FORBES BREEDERS` JUVENILE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3)  (Mum 21/03/2010).
 
Multitude
  [  Runs 32     Wins17   ]
THE CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS` SPRINT TROPHY (GR.3)  (Kol 13/01/2018).
THE BANGALORE CITY SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 30/07/2017).
THE INDIAN CHAMPAGNE STAKES (GR.3)  (Kol 24/01/2015).
 
Myrtlewood
  [  Runs 12     Wins5   ]
THE R. N. KANGA GOLD TROPHY (GR.3)  (Mum 05/02/2017).
THE MAJ.P.K.MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP (GR.1)  (Che 06/03/2016).
THE VILLOO POONAWALLA INDIAN OAKS (GR.1)  (Mum 24/01/2016).
THE EAT INDIA COMPANY INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS (GR.1)  (Mum 13/12/2015).
 
Nairn
  [  Runs 19     Wins7   ]
THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GRADE III)  (Ban 02/08/2002).
THE HINDU BANGALORE OAKS (GRADE II)  (Ban 05/01/2002).
THE KARNATAKA RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MYSORE 1000 GUINEAS 20001 (GRADE III)  (Mys 07/09/2001).
 
Name And Fame
  [  Runs 18     Wins8   ]
THE KARNATAKA CUP (GRADE III)  (Ban 01/06/2003).
THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GRADE III)  (Ban 18/05/2003).
THE HARVINS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)  (Ban 14/12/2002).
 
Nationalistic
  [  Runs 18     Wins5   ]
THE CALCUTTA ST.LEGER  (Kol 21/03/2003).
THE S. A. POONAWALLA TROPHY (GRADE II)  (Pun 22/09/2002).
 
Noble Opinion
  [  Runs 5     Wins3   ]
THE POONAWALLA BREEDERS MULTI MILLION  (Mum 25/02/2001).
 
Noble View
  [  Runs 11     Wins3   ]
THE CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS(2008-09)(GRADE II)  (Kol 07/02/2009).
 
Orochi
  [  Runs 48     Wins5   ]
THE NIZAMS GOLD CUP (GRADE III)  (Hyd 24/08/2008).
 
Own Vision
  [  Runs 13     Wins4   ]
THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER  (Ban 18/07/2004).
THE DECCAN BOOKMARKERS ASSOCIATION FILLIES TRIAL STAKES 2003.  (Hyd 31/08/2003).
THE GOVERNOR`S TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Ban 01/03/2003).
 
Perceived Value
  [  Runs 15     Wins4   ]
THE GOLCONDA ST. LAGER 2001 (GRADE II)  (Hyd 28/10/2001).
 
Personified
  [  Runs 18     Wins5   ]
THE IDAR GOLD CUP (GR. 3)  (Pun 27/09/2008).
THE C.N. WADIA GOLD MILLION (GRADE 2)  (Mum 09/03/2008).
 
Pleasure Hunt
  [  Runs 13     Wins3   ]
THE NANOLI STUD INDIAN OAKS (GRADE I)  (Mum 20/01/2002).
 
Portrush
  [  Runs 38     Wins9   ]
THE WESTERN INDIA RACE HORSE OWNERS` ASSOCIATION MULTI-MILLION  (Mum 06/03/2011).
 
Prevalent Force
  [  Runs 13     Wins8   ]
THE H.H.SRI KRISHNARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (GR.3)  (Mys 30/08/2018).
THE SOUTH INDIA DERBY STAKES (GR.1)  (Che 14/01/2018).
THE GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2)  (Hyd 11/12/2017).
THE DECCAN DERBY (GR.1)  (Hyd 02/10/2017).
THE DECCAN COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.3)  (Hyd 04/09/2017).
 
Psychic Flame
  [  Runs 5     Wins1   ]
THE MCDOWELL INDIAN DERBY  (Mum 01/02/2004).
 
Psychic Strength
  [  Runs 27     Wins4   ]
THE POONAWALLA MYSORE DERBY 2005  (Mys 03/11/2005).
 
Psychic Warrior
  [  Runs 7     Wins1   ]
THE BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3)  (Ban 11/02/2017).
 
Raphaela
  [  Runs 16     Wins5   ]
THE MANJRI STUD BREEDER`S JUVENILE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP  (Mum 21/03/2004).
 
Real Excellence
  [  Runs 11     Wins4   ]
THE KARNATAKA RACEHORSE OWNER`S ASS. MYS 1000 GUINEAS 2006  (Mys 15/09/2006).
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION FILLIES TRIAL STAKES 2006  (Hyd 27/08/2006).
 
Right Again
  [  Runs 27     Wins5   ]
THE CALCUTTA ST.LEGER (2007)  (Kol 17/03/2007).
 
River God
  [  Runs 23     Wins8   ]
THE KARNATAKA CUP  (Ban 30/05/2004).
THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP  (Ban 16/05/2004).
 
Romantic Fire(01)
  [  Runs 17     Wins9   ]
THE CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS` SPRINT TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Kol 20/01/2007).
 
Romantic Liaison
  [  Runs 14     Wins7   ]
THE DHEERAJ ARMA INDIAN OAKS  (Mum 15/01/2006).
THE CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS(2005)(GRADE III)  (Kol 27/11/2005).
 
Ruby Queen
  [  Runs 19     Wins7   ]
THE GOLCONDA OAKS (GRADE II)  (Hyd 06/01/2008).
THE GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)  (Hyd 18/11/2007).
 
Safari
  [  Runs 16     Wins6   ]
THE CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS(2008-09)(GRADE III)  (Kol 01/02/2009).
THE CALCUTTA FILLIES TRIAL STAKES(2008)  (Kol 13/09/2008).
 
Sana
  [  Runs 17     Wins6   ]
THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GR.3)  (Pun 31/08/2018).
THE CALCUTTA OAKS (2017) (GR.3)  (Kol 16/12/2017).
THE CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS (2017) (GR.3)  (Kol 25/11/2017).
THE CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY (2017) (GR.2)  (Kol 01/10/2017).
 
Sea Ruler
  [  Runs 11     Wins4   ]
THE S.A. POONAWALLA MULTI-MILLION (GR. 2)  (Pun 13/09/2009).
THE F.D. WADIA TROPHY (GR.2)  (Pun 09/08/2009).
 
Serendine
  [  Runs 14     Wins3   ]
THE CALCUTTA ST. LEGER 2017 (GR.3)  (Kol 28/02/2017).
THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP(GR.3)  (Kol 11/02/2017).
 
Set Alight
  [  Runs 13     Wins11   ]
THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP (GR.I)  (Hyd 13/09/2009).
THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GR. 2)  (Mum 19/03/2009).
THE GITANJALI INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS (GR. 1)  (Mum 01/03/2009).
THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GRADE I)  (Ban 13/07/2008).
THE FILLIES TRIAL STAKES (GRADE I)  (Ban 15/06/2008).
THE FERNHILL`S PALACE JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE II)  (Ban 25/05/2008).
THE FORBES BREEDERS`JUVENILE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP (GRADE 3)  (Mum 16/03/2008).
THE BREEDERS` PRODUCE STAKES (GRADE 3)  (Mum 02/02/2008).
 
Setaflame
  [  Runs 26     Wins8   ]
THE CALCUTTA ST. LEGER (2016) (GR.3)  (Kol 03/03/2016).
 
Shamaal
  [  Runs 18     Wins6   ]
THE A. V. THOMAS SPRINTER`S CUP  (Mum 06/03/2004).
THE DASHMESH AND HARGOBIND STUD MILLION (GRADE III)  (Mum 10/01/2002).
 
Sheryl
  [  Runs 4     Wins3   ]
THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3)  (Ban 04/08/2016).
 
Silver Print
  [  Runs 11     Wins2   ]
THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP (GRADE III)  (Kol 10/02/2007).
 
Silverina
  [  Runs 20     Wins6   ]
THE CALCUTTA ST.LEGER (2013) (GR.3)  (Kol 16/03/2013).
THE CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY (2012) (GR.3)  (Kol 06/10/2012).
 
Simply Gorgeous
  [  Runs 20     Wins3   ]
THE MANJRI STUD BREEDERS` JUVENILE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP  (Mum 20/03/2005).
 
Simply Stylish
  [  Runs 16     Wins2   ]
THE GOLCONDA OAKS 2013 (GR.2)  (Hyd 06/01/2013).
 
Simply Supreme
  [  Runs 25     Wins6   ]
THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY  (Pun 25/09/2005).
THE INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP  (Mum 07/03/2004).
 
Smart Ruler
  [  Runs 22     Wins7   ]
THE CALCUTTA DERBY TRIAL STAKES(2002)  (Kol 29/09/2002).
THE CALCUTTA COLTS TRIAL STAKES - 2002  (Kol 28/08/2002).
THE RCTC MILLION.(2001-2002)(GRADE I)  (Kol 23/02/2002).
 
Smashing
  [  Runs 13     Wins6   ]
THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 23/06/2012).
THE KARNATAKA CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 10/06/2012).
THE ZOOM INDIAN OAKS (GR.1)  (Mum 22/01/2012).
 
Snow Blaze
  [  Runs 29     Wins3   ]
THE PANCHSHIL MILLION  (Pun 21/08/2011).
 
Snow Dew
  [  Runs 14     Wins8   ]
THE KARNATAKA CUP (GRADE III)  (Ban 02/06/2002).
THE KINGFISHER INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE I)  (Mum 16/12/2001).
THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE III)  (Ban 24/11/2001).
THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GRADE) I  (Ban 15/07/2001).
THE KINGFISHER FILLIES TRIAL STAKES (GRADE I)  (Ban 16/06/2001).
THE KNOCK OUT MILLION (GRADE II)  (Ban 27/05/2001).
THE MCDOWELL`S CENTENARY FILLIES STAKES  (Ban 13/01/2001).
 
Snowdrift
  [  Runs 18     Wins6   ]
THE INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GR.1)  (Kol 23/01/2015).
THE CALCUTTA GOLD CUP (Gr.2)  (Kol 13/12/2014).
THE EVEREADY CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES (2013-2014) (GR.1)  (Kol 12/01/2014).
THE NANOLI STUD CALCUTTA GOLD CUP (GR.2)  (Kol 14/12/2013).
 
Snowscape
  [  Runs 15     Wins6   ]
THE EVEREADY CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES (2012-2013) (GR.1)  (Kol 13/01/2013).
THE CALCUTTA MILLION (GR.2)  (Kol 18/02/2012).
 
Southern Regent
  [  Runs 28     Wins7   ]
CHATEAU INDAGE CHANTILLI MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY  (Mum 25/12/2005).
THE GOLCONDA ST.LEGER 2005 (GRADE II)  (Hyd 02/11/2005).
THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP(GRADE I)  (Hyd 11/09/2005).
THE MCDOWELL INDIAN DERBY  (Mum 06/02/2005).
 
Splendid Surprise
  [  Runs 35     Wins7   ]
THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 17/05/2009).
THE POONAWALLA MYSORE DERBY 2007 (G-I)  (Mys 01/11/2007).
THE FERNHILL`S PALACE MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS 2007 (G-III)  (Mys 05/10/2007).
 
Sprungli
  [  Runs 17     Wins4   ]
THE DHEERAJ DREAMS ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA  (Mum 20/02/2005).
THE EVE CHAMPION TROPHY  (Pun 29/08/2004).
 
Star Beauty
  [  Runs 14     Wins4   ]
THE GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE II)  (Hyd 18/11/2001).
 
Star Fortune
  [  Runs 8     Wins2   ]
THE EVE CHAMPION TROPHY  (Pun 02/09/2000).
 
Star Hopeful
  [  Runs 19     Wins5   ]
THE GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GRADE I)  (Hyd 29/01/2006).
 
Star Luminary
  [  Runs 16     Wins6   ]
THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GRADE III)  (Ban 08/08/2007).
THE POONAWALLA BANGALORE DERBY (GRADE I)  (Ban 26/01/2007).
THE BANGALORE OAKS  (Ban 06/01/2007).
THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS  (Ban 25/11/2006).
 
Star Nijinsky
  [  Runs 16     Wins4   ]
THE DECCAN DERBY (GR.1)  (Hyd 02/10/2016).
 
Star Of Windsor
  [  Runs 35     Wins7   ]
THE BANGALORE DERBY  (Ban 26/01/2004).
 
Star Perfection
  [  Runs 15     Wins7   ]
THE CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS(2006)(GRADE III)  (Kol 26/11/2006).
 
Starry Eyes
  [  Runs 15     Wins3   ]
THE FORBES BREEDERS` JUVENILE FILLIES` CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3)  (Mum 17/03/2013).
 
Starsky
  [  Runs 10     Wins4   ]
THE MCDOWELL INDIAN DERBY (GRADE I)  (Mum 03/02/2002).
THE HINDU DECCAN DERBY 2001 (GRADE I)  (Hyd 02/10/2001).
 
Strelitzia
  [  Runs 13     Wins6   ]
THE THREPTIN FILLIES` & MARES` STAKES (GR.3)  (Pun 28/08/2011).
 
Striking
  [  Runs 17     Wins5   ]
THE CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS (2013) (GR.3)  (Kol 23/11/2013).
THE VIF STUD GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (GR.3)  (Hyd 17/02/2013).
 
Sunshine Girl
  [  Runs 9     Wins1   ]
THE CALCUTTA MILLION (2013-2014) (GR.2)  (Kol 15/02/2014).
 
Superior Force
  [  Runs 10     Wins4   ]
THE S.D. PARKASH MEMORIAL SUPER MILE GOLD TROPHY (GRADE III)  (Mum 01/12/2002).
THE A V THOMAS MILLION  (Ban 16/02/2002).
 
Supreme Fairy
  [  Runs 22     Wins5   ]
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2)  (Hyd 24/11/2014).
 
Supreme Princess
  [  Runs 15     Wins4   ]
THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP(GR III)  (Kol 04/02/2006).
THE USHA STUD CALCUTTA OAKS(2005)(GRADE III)  (Kol 24/12/2005).
 
Systematic
  [  Runs 12     Wins3   ]
THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2)  (Ban 02/01/2010).
 
The Leader
  [  Runs 41     Wins8   ]
THE HDIL JUVENILE MILLION  (Hyd 31/01/2010).
 
Venus Arising
  [  Runs 13     Wins7   ]
THE A. C. ARDESHIR TROPHY  (Mum 04/12/2005).
THE INDIAN OAKS  (Mum 23/01/2005).
THE INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS  (Mum 12/12/2004).
THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY  (Pun 17/10/2004).
 
Warsaw Pact
  [  Runs 11     Wins4   ]
THE INDIAN ST. LEGER  (Mum 27/03/2005).
THE DAWN RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GRADE 2)  (Mum 09/01/2005).
 
Washington Irvine
  [  Runs 22     Wins6   ]
THE C.N. WADIA GOLD CUP (GR.2)  (Mum 11/03/2012).
 
Wave Of Bliss(O)
  [  Runs 8     Wins2   ]
THE MANJRI STUD BREEDERS` JUVENILE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP (GRADE III)  (Mum 16/03/2003).
 
Whomakestherules
  [  Runs 19     Wins6   ]
THE MAJ P K MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP (GR.I)  (Kol 04/03/2018).
THE CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY (2016) (GR.2)  (Kol 01/10/2016).
THE KARNATAKA JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2)  (Ban 22/05/2016).
 
Wind Stream
  [  Runs 26     Wins6   ]
THE ABARAN BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2)  (Ban 08/12/2012).
THE POONAWALLA MYSORE DERBY 2012 (GR.1)  (Mys 21/10/2012).
THE MYSORE MILLION 2012 (GR.3)  (Mys 17/08/2012).
 
Winged Foot
  [  Runs 11     Wins2   ]
THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2)  (Ban 04/01/2014).
 
Xisca
  [  Runs 17     Wins8   ]
THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER(Gr.2)  (Ban 24/07/2011).
THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.2)  (Ban 03/07/2011).
THE EVEREADY CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES (2010-2011) (GR.1)  (Kol 09/01/2011).
THE POONAWALLA STUD CALCUTTA OAKS (2010) (GR.3)  (Kol 26/12/2010).
THE CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS (2010)(GR.2)  (Kol 04/12/2010).
THE GOLCONDA TEXTILES DECCAN DERBY (GR.1)  (Hyd 02/10/2010).
 
Yana
  [  Runs 15     Wins8   ]
THE POONAWALLA STUD FARMS AND BREEDERS STAYERS` CUP (GR.I)  (Hyd 25/10/2009).
THE PIAGGIO FILLIES` AND MARES` STAKES (GR.3)  (Pun 20/09/2009).
THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GR.3)  (Pun 05/09/2009).
THE BYRAMJEE JEEJEEBHOY ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (GR. 2)  (Mum 19/04/2009).
THE JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD LABEL FILLIES` AND MARES` STAKES (GRADE 3)  (Pun 05/10/2008).
THE APE TRUK EVE CHAMPION TROPHY (GRADE 3)  (Pun 24/08/2008).
THE FUNTACY ICE CREAMS JUVENILE STAKES  (Pun 21/10/2007).
 
Your Royal Majesty
  [  Runs 40     Wins12   ]
THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3)  (Ban 20/05/2018).
THE EBCO MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY (GR.2)  (Mum 08/04/2018).
THE R. N. KANGA GOLD TROPHY (GR.3)  (Mum 03/02/2018).
THE SURESH MAHINDRA MULTI-MILLION TROPHY (GR.2)  (Che 06/03/2016).
THE SURESH MAHINDRA MULTI-MILLION (GR.2)  (Mum 07/03/2015).
 
  Developed and maintained by ww.racingpulse.in