Race - 9 Results
THE GOODNESS GRACIOUS PLATE (DIV-I)
20 TO 46 (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD) 1200M 5.00 P.M.
1Cellini 5y g R-44
T S Jodha
61Bezan Chenoy
4Beemer 5y g R-40
Yash Narredu
59Dallas Todywalla
6Goshawk 7y g R-39
N S Parmar
58½M K Jadhav
2Jetfire 6y g R-44
Prashant P Dhebe
61A M Jadhav
Winner Pedigree : Arazan(IRE)
Yomalo(IRE)
Stud : Villoo`s Greenfield
Owned By : Mrs Bakhtawar B. Chenoy, Mr D R Thacker rep. DT Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s G. Shewakramani & J. H. Damania




Official result.
RACE : 9
Result : 1-4-6-2
Won By : 3 1/2, 3/4, LNk
Time :1:09.46
Favourite :1



Judges result announced.
Race : 9
Result : 1-4-6-2



Race - 8 Results
THE NAUVKHAL TROPHY (DIV-I)
4 TO 30 (4 YEARS OLD & UPWARD) 1000M 4.30 P.M.
9Peppoli 4y f R-24
Prashant P Dhebe
59M K Jadhav
6Grand Architect 6y g R-25
Praveen Shinde (NoWhip)
59½ (-5)Bezan Chenoy
13Lambretta 6y g R-20
Bhawani Singh
57Karthik Ganapathy
11Anoushka 4y f R-22
C S Jodha
58Faisal A Abbas
Winner Pedigree : Tamayuz
Albeed(GB)
Stud : NANOLI
Owned By : Mr & Mrs Vijay B. Shirke, Mr Jay V. Shirke & Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd




Official result.
RACE : 8
Result : 9-6-13-11
Won By : 3/4, 1 1/4, Lnk
Time :59:20
Favourite :8



Judges result announced.
Race : 8
Result : 9-6-13-11



Race - 7 Results
THE CLASSIC TALK PLATE
TERMS (3 year old maidens only) 1400M 4.00 P.M.
3Flaming Fire 3y c
Yash Narredu
56M Narredu
4Kokomo 3y c
A Sandesh
56M K Jadhav
8Regal Command 3y g R-30
Bhawani Singh
56Karthik Ganapathy
6Rasputin 3y g R-29
C S Jodha
56Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Pedigree : Kitten's Joy
High Jinks(BRZ)
Stud : MANJRI
Owned By : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P. Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders` Farm Pvt Ltd, Mrs B. E. Saldanha & Mr Mark Saldanha




Official result.
RACE : 7
Result : 3-4-8-6
Won By : Snk, 1/2, 1 3/4
Time :1:26.60
Favourite :3



Judges result announced.
Race : 7
Result : 3-4-8-6



Race - 6 Results
THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY
80 & ABOVE 1400M 3.30 P.M.
4Sultan Suleiman 5y g R-97
N S Parmar
56Altaf Hussain
1Grand Accord 7y g R-103
Bhawani Singh
59Karthik Ganapathy
2St Andrews 8y g R-102
Praveen Shinde (NoWhip)
58½ (-5)Bezan Chenoy
6Mystic Bay 5y g R-91
Yash Narredu
53M Narredu
Winner Pedigree : Arazan(IRE)
Saffron Dancer(IRE)
Stud : Poonawalla Astonish
Owned By : M/s Dinsha P. Shroff, Munchi P. Shroff, Mrs Aban N. Chothia & Mr Saleem Fazelbhoy




Official result.
RACE : 6
Result : 4-1-2-6
Won By : 1 3/4, Nk, Hd
Time :1:26.31
Favourite :4



Judges result announced.
Race : 6
Result : 4-1-2-6



Race - 5 Results
THE STRATEGIC MOVE PLATE
20 TO 46 1400M 3.00 P.M.
2Minx 4y f R-42
Kirtish Bhagat (NoWhip)
60 (-5)P Shroff
13Medora 3y f R-27
P S Chouhan
52½P Shroff
5Petronia 3y f R-38
S Zervan
58Hosidar Daji
6Chancellor 4y g R-32
Yash Narredu
55Dallas Todywalla
Winner Pedigree : Sea The Moon
Sylvette(GB)
Stud : Chester
Owned By : Mr & Mrs Vijay B. Shirke & Mr Jay V. Shirke




Official result.
RACE : 5
Result : 2-13-5-6
Won By : 1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4
Time :1:25.07
Favourite :13



Judges result announced.
Race : 5
Result : 2-13-5-6



Race - 4 Results
THE ALLEY CAT PLATE
40 TO 66 1000M 2.30 P.M.
4Joaquin 4y g R-51
S Zervan
54½Shazaan Shah
7Endeavour 4y g R-43
C S Jodha
50½Imtiaz A Sait
2Aegon 4y g R-58
T S Jodha
58Bezan Chenoy
10Wild Fire 7y m R-42
A S Peter
50 (-1.5)Narendra Lagad
Winner Pedigree : Saamidd(GB)
Phoenix
Stud : HAZARA
Owned By : Mr Jaydev M. Mody rep. J. M. Livestock Pvt Ltd & Mr Ashish Kiran Kapadia




Official result.
RACE : 4
Result : 4-7-2-10
Won By : 2 1/2, 3/4, Shd
Time :58:86
Favourite :4



Judges result announced.
Race : 4
Result : 4-7-2-10



Judges result announced.
Race : 4
Result : 4-7-10-2



Race - 3 Results
THE NAUVKHAL TROPHY (DIV-II)
4 TO 30 (4 YEARS OLD & UPWARD) 1000M 2.00 P.M.
10Sandra's Secret 5y m R-15
M Ayyar
54½Imtiaz A Sait
2Sufiyah 4y f R-28
N S Parmar
61Rehanullah Khan
3La Peregrina 4y f R-23
Aniket Karande (NoWhip)
58½ (-5)Narendra Lagad
4Kardashian 4y f R-22
R Rupesh
58Faisal A Abbas
Winner Pedigree : Sedgefield(USA)
Sinai(IRE)
Stud : JAI-GOVIND
Owned By : Mr & Mrs Hoosain S. Nensey & Mr Saif H. Nensey




Official result.
RACE : 3
Result : 10-2-3-4
Won By : Snk, 3/4, 3 1/4
Time :58.67
Favourite :2



Judges result announced.
Race : 3
Result : 10-2-3-4



Race - 2 Results
THE ELOISE PLATE
TERMS (3 years old only) 1200M 1.30 P.M.
2Red Merlot 3y g R-38
Dashrath Singh
57Narendra Lagad
7Marvellous 3y f R-29
P S Chouhan
52½P Shroff
1Nothing To Worry 3y g R-41
Akshay
57Vishal Gaikwad
5Fortune Cookie 3y f R-26
Neeraj Rawal
52½S Waheed
Winner Pedigree : Surfrider(IRE)
Mateus Rose
Stud : RUIA
Owned By : Mr. Laxmikumar Goculdas rep. B. S. & Services Pvt. Ltd.




Official result.
RACE : 2
Result : 2-7-1-5
Won By :
Time :
Favourite :7



Judges result announced.
Race : 2
Result : 2-7-1



Race - 1 Results
THE GOODNESS GRACIOUS PLATE (DIV-II)
20 TO 46 (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD) 1200M 1.00 P.M.
10Dilbar 5y m R-23
D R Shubham
53H J Antia
6On Va Danser 5y g R-28
Aniket Karande (NoWhip)
55½ (-5)Narendra Lagad
2Blazing Bay 5y g R-33
Bhawani Singh
58Karthik Ganapathy
4Timeless Deeds 7y m R-29
Dashrath Singh
56Narendra Lagad
Winner Pedigree : Ivory Touch(USA)
Circus Ring
Stud : RUIA
Owned By : Mr R. Rashid, Ms Roohi Oomerbhoy Jaikishan & Mr Nikhil Nayar




Official result.
RACE : 1
Result : 10-6-2-4
Won By : 2 1/4, Lnk, 3/4
Time :1:09.83
Favourite :2



Judges result announced.
Race : 1
Result : 10-6-2