https://www.winfair247.com/     Race2Win.com
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Chennai |  Ooty |  Delhi  
Loading....
in
 
 
   Last 90 day's Mock Races from 06-09-2023 to 04-12-2023
December02, 2023 1400M
71 4y chg Santorino (Rozario)
25 4y bf Quevega (M Rajesh Kumar)
36 4y chf Solid Power (Rayan Ahmed)
26 5y bg Ring Master (A R Pradeep)
27 6y bg Moving Ahead (Shreyas Singh)
1400M 1:28.75 (-16)
won by:3/4,1 1/4,4 3/4 & 20 1st named impressed.
 
November25, 2023 1400M
27 3y dk bf Chililady (Antony Raj)
25 5y dk bg Chiraag (Salman Khan)
1400M 1:29.59 (-15)
won by:9 1/2 former better.
 
November18, 2023 1400M
72 3y bf Jamari (Kirtish Bhagat)
33 3y chc Chagall (Shreyas Singh)
41 3y grf Nirvana (C Umesh)
41 3y bg Granpar (Neeraj Rawal)
27 4y bf Oasis Class (B L Paswan)
1400M 1:25.45 (-20)
won by:1 1/2,5 & 12 1/2 1st and 2nd named impressed.
 
November12, 2023 1200M
88 4y bc Salento (Antony Raj)
27 3y bf Fast Response (Tousif Khan)
36 4y chf Solid Power (Saddam H)
29 5y bm Capri Girl (A R Pradeep)
27 5y bh Art Power (Arshad Alam)
25 3y bf Samachar (Vivek)
30 4y bg Croissantino (B Nayak)
1200M 1:14.32 (-16)
won by:9 3/4,Nk,2,5 1/4,Shd & 11 3/4 1st named impressed.
 
November12, 2023 1400M
- 3y bf Zuri (Akshay Kumar)
44 3y bf August (S John)
27 4y chf Golden Starlet (M Rajesh Kumar)
42 3y dk bf Norwegian Wood (Antony Raj)
30 3y chg Sunlit Path (Rozario)
1400M 1:28.35 (-17)
won by:1 1/4,1,5 1/4 & 1 1/4 1st and 2nd named impressed.
 
November03, 2023 1400M
67 3y chf West Brook (Akshay Kumar)
65 3y bg Elpenor (Trevor Patel)
51 4y bf Eridani (B L Paswan)
20 5y bm Sacred Creator (M Rajesh Kumar)
30 3y b f Super Marvella (Shamaz Shareef)
72 4y dk bf Victoria Punch (Antony Raj)
44 4y bg Star Admiral (Darshan R N)
24 3y chg Tigerking (Mudassar)
- 3y bf Tankinika (Rozario)
1400M 1:26.63 (-18)
won by:1 1/2,3 3/4,2 1/2,7 1/4,4 1/4,3,2 1/4 & 26 1/4 1st two named impressed.
 
October27, 2023 1200M
31 3y chg Invincible (Saqlain S)
54 4y dk bc Forty Niner (Tousif Khan)
27 3y bf Sincerity (S John)
- 3y chf Mystical Air (Shreyas Singh)
- 3y dk bf Greeley (Likith Appu)
1200M 1:16.02 (-14)
600M 40 -5
won by:1 3/4,2 3/4,5 & 1 3/4 1st named impressed.
 
October27, 2023 1200M
44 4y bg Star Admiral (Darshan R N)
- 3y chf Flamberge (Salman Khan)
38 4y bf Lady Invictus (Ashok Kumar A)
27 4y chf Golden Starlet (M Rajesh Kumar)
Dali's Gold (Saqlain S)
30 4y chf Oxytocin (A R Pradeep)
6 6y dk bm Ultimate Choice (Saddam H)
1200M 1:17.47 (-13)
600M 40.5 -5
won by:1,3 1/2,2 1/4,2,3/4 & 1 3/4 1st named impressed and Golden Starlet and Ultimate Choice slow jump.
 
October27, 2023 1400M
104 5y bg Imperial Blue (Rozario)
41 3y bf Queen Of Kyiv (Vinod Shinde)
41 3y dk bf Anadale (Likith Appu)
98 5y bg Knotty Dancer (B L Paswan)
30 3y dk bg Ebotse (S John)
42 3y chc Pharazon (Salman Khan)
39 3y bf Snowpiercer (Akshay Kumar)
1400M 1:29.45 (-16)
600M 40 -5
won by:Ns,3 3/4,1/2,Shd,3 3/4 & 1/2 1st and 2nd named impressed.
 
Mockrace Details not found
October15, 2023 1400M
116 6y bm Forest Flame (C S Jodha)
92 6y bm Successor (S Saqlain)
96 6y bm Sky Fall (Neeraj Rawal)
1400M 1:23.594 (-21)
won by 4 1/2 L, 10 L.
 
October15, 2023 1200M
24 6y bm Farahnoush (Amyn Merchant)
1200M 1:13 (-17)
600M 35 -10
Unextended.
 
October08, 2023 1200M
39 5y bm Ashwa Malala (Amyn Merchant)
14 5y bm Mariella (H Zeeshan)
18 4y bf Wild Spirit (A K Aniket)
1200M 1:11 (-19)
600M 36 -9
Won by:- Dist & dist last name planted & took no part in the race.
 
September30, 2023 1200M
12 4y bg Arbitrage (S Mosin)
31 6y chg Dalasan (Vishal N Bunde)
37 5y chm Mysterious Girl (Shahrukh Khan)
34 6y dk bm She Is On Fire (P Vinod)
1200M 1:12 (-18)
Dalasan was slowly out, at the start and turned around, last two named did not take practical part in the race.
 
September24, 2023 1600M
72 3y bf Jamari (Trevor)
36 3y chg Zuccaro (Chouhan)
43 3y dk bf Cordelia (Parmar)
98 6y chg Pissarro (Akshay Kumar)
32 3y bg Smiles Of Fortune (S.j. Sunil)
48 5y bg Souza (N. Bhosale)
27 3y chf Sunburst (C. Umesh And Angelo Kirtish)
1600M 1:41 (-19)
600M 38 -7
Won by: Snk, 1-1/2 and Shd. Jamari impressed.
 
September17, 2023 1600M
127 7y grm Juliette (C S Jodha)
30 3y bc Des Marquis (C Umesh)
29 7y bg Blazing Bay (S G Prasad)
69 6y grm Kamaria (Bhawani Singh)
1600M 1:38.966 (-21)
Won by : 9 L,18 L & Distance.
 
November29, 2023 1400M
40 5y grg Twilight Fame (M Rajesh Kumar)
Beautiful Oblivion (Angad)
59 6y dk bg Benghazi (B Harish)
44 6y bh First Impression (P K Rai)
27 5y chg Dalhousie (Salman Khan)
Epson Downs (Madhu Sudhan)
14 4y bg Power Port (Arshad Alam)
1400M 1:27.89 (-17)
600M 39.95 -5
1 st three named impressive.
 
October19, 2023 1400M
29 6y bg I Can (Angad)
35 4y bc Excellent Ray (Salman Khan)
56 5y dk bg D Roman Reigns (S Brahmesh)
32 5y bm Perfect Empress (P Kiran Rai)
16 8y bm Country's Fame (A Merchant)
27 5y chg Dalhousie (T Pavan)
18 6y bm Phillipine Cobra (A. Bandaal)
30 4y bc Royal Grant (Samundra Singh)
15 4y bf Angelic Star (J Paswan)
1400M 1:27.55 (-17)
600M 38.56 -6
Note First three named. Last named planted and took no part, second last named whipped around.
 
October05, 2023 1400M
2 4y bf Gabriella (P Kiran Rai)
- - Infinite Posibility (Angad)
72 6y bg Kingofthejungle (Rajesh Kumar)
40 5y bm Sea Blush (Hindu Singh)
47 6y chm Magic Circle (Samundar Singh)
30 3y chg Money Exchange (A K Aniket)
23 4y bf Burst Of Blaze (B Nayak)
54 5y bm Santorini (Abhishek Mhatre)
1400M 1:26.21 (-19)
600M 37.4 -8
1 st named ridden out to finish ahead, Note 2 nd , 3 rd and 4 th named, Santorini planted.
 
September30, 2023 1400M
104 6y bg Priceless Gold (Vinod Shinde)
34 5y dk bm Leopard (Angad)
52 3y bf Gilded Butterfly (Riding Boy)
52 5y bm Rhythmic (P.kiran Rai)
26 3y bc Sagittarii (Inayat)
21 5y bg Deemed To Fire (M.rajesh Kumar)
29 5y bm Antinori (M.shahid)
37 4y bf Milos (R.shiva Kumar)
1400M 1:26 (-19)
1200 to 600M 48  
600- Winning Post-37 Sixth named was slow to jump out losing about 4Ls at the start, seventh named was a fraction slow to jump out, rest of them jumped out well, first three names to note.
 
September28, 2023 1400M
104 6y bg Priceless Gold (Vinod Shinde)
34 5y dk bm Leopard (Angad)
52 3y bf Gilded Butterfly (Madhusudan)
52 5y bm Rhythmic (P. Kiran Rai)
26 3y bc Sagittarii (Inayat)
21 5y bg Deemed To Fire (M. Rajesh Kumar)
29 5y bm Antinori (M. Shahid)
37 4y bf Milos (R. Shiv Kumar)
1400M 1:26.42 (-19)
600M 38.11 -7
2L, 91/4, 1/2, 1/2, 101/4, 13/4, 31/2 Last two named missed the kick, First two named to be noted.
 
September21, 2023 1400M
40 4y bf Arrowette (Abhishek Mhatre)
48 5y bg Parker (J Chinoy)
51 6y dk bh Black Coffee (S Mubarak)
27 6y chm War Song (Angad)
15 6y bm News Maker (J Paswan)
27 5y chg Sky Storm (P Kiran Rai)
40 5y grg Twilight Fame (M Rajesh Kumar)
- - Stinger Javeline (B Darshan Anthony)
18 6y bm Phillipine Cobra (A Bandaal)
14 4y bg Power Port (G Umesh)
1400M 1:24.88 (-20)
600M 38.97 -6
First two named to note.
 
September14, 2023 1400M
29 6y dk br Stone House (M Prabhu Kumar)
36 3y chg Red Falcon (S Saqlain)
71 4y chg Santorino (S Anthony Raj)
39 4y bg Elevado (Salman Khan)
72 6y bg Kingofthejungle (M Rajesh Kumar)
24 4y br Mulliner (Sheryas Singh)
40 4y bf Maybury (Ram N Manji)
21 4y bf Brave Girl (S Quresi)
29 5y chh Red Capri (M Shahid)
1400M 1:26.75 (-18)
600M 36.85 -8
First three named impressive.
 
September14, 2023 1600M
40 3y chg Magnus (R Rayan Ahmed)
72 3y chf Something Royal (P Sai Kumar)
- 3y bc Stravinsky (S Anthony Raj)
47 5y bm D Dear (A Merchant)
48 5y bg Herodotus (R Shiv Kumar)
2 4y bf Gabriella (P Kiran Rai)
13 6y bm Ironic Humour (Angad)
1600M 1:37.55 (-22)
600M 35.85 -9
Magnus caught the eye.
 
November17, 2023 1200M
103 6y dkbh Tigrio (Vinay Jaiswal)
31 5y bm By The Book (S.saqlain)
I Smell The Danger (Arman Khan)
1200M 1:18 (-12)
won by : 3/4L & distance Tigrio was slightly slower in stride.
 
November10, 2023 1200M
110 8y dkbh Awesome One (Yash Narredu)
47 4y bf White Roses (Shrikant Kamble)
49 3y bf Twenty Six Black (S.saqlain)
107 5y dkbh Cape Tanaros (P.tejeshwar)
25 4y bf Eastern Sea (Md.akram)
Perfect Gentleman (Nikhil Naidu)
22 4y chg Big Brown (Vinay Jaiswal)
35 5y bg Eleos (Afzal Khan)
15 5y grg Nord (Sujit Kr.paswan)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
Won by: Shd, 3/4, 8 1/4 , 5 3/4, 3/4, 1 1/4, 3, 5 1/4Ls EASTERN SEA was slowed off, BIG BROWN jumped out awkwardly and ran outer rails, NORD was fallen last from 800mts.
 
October18, 2023 1600M
65 3y bc Destroyer (P.s.chouhan)
58 5y bg Celtic Harlequin (Sujit Kr.paswan)
26 3y bc Sagittarii (P.tejeshwar)
1600M 1:39 (-21)
Won by Distance and 3 1/2Ls.
 
October11, 2023 1200M
58 5y bg Celtic Harlequin (P.s.chouhan)
22 4y chg Big Brown (Vinay Jaiswal)
31 4y bg Italian Gold (Sujit Kr.paswan)
46 6y bg Indian Tiger (P.tejeshwar)
1200M 1:14 (-16)
Won by: 4 1/2Ls, distance & 1 1/2Ls.
 
November27, 2023 1200M
27 3y bf Diamond Rain (Vivek)
24 4y grc Samrat (B Nikhil)
0 2y bf Hoping Queen (Mohit Singh)
32 6y bg Wot's Up Jay (G Naresh)
0 2y bf N R I Northpower (K G Likith Appu)
27 3y bf Chivalry (R S Jodha)
- - Exocet (Deepak Singh)
30 3y bc Skybolt (Md Ismail)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 26 -4
All jumped out well while the first named moved impressively.
 
November27, 2023 1400M
58 4y bc Prague (Vivek)
43 3y bf Miracle Mary (Abhay Singh)
41 5y chh Sundance Kid (N.r.santosh Raj)
30 4y chg Zohra (Surya Prakash)
Ashwa Yashvir (Deepak Singh)
Gold Velvet (Md.ekram Alam)
30 3y bf Lady Racines (A.imran Khan)
65 5y bg Winning Streak (K.mukesh Kumar)
1400M 1:30 (-15)
1200M 1:17 -13
400M 26 -4
Last named planted while the first named caught they eye.
 
October16, 2023 1400M
27 3y bf Pair Of Wings (Mohit Singh)
65 5y bg Winning Streak (Riding Boy)
28 6y grm Sorry Darling (Surya Prakash)
1400M 1:35 (-10)
1200M 1:20 -10
400M 27 -3
Last two named planted, while the first named moved well.
 
October10, 2023 1400M
62 5y dkbg The Inheritor (A.ashhad Asbar)
58 4y bc Prague (Akshay Kumar)
35 5y bg Quality Warrior (Md.ekram Alam)
44 3y dkbf Queen Empress (Abhay Singh)
- 3y Gleam Bell (G.naresh)
35 3y bg Morning Mist (Riding Boy)
65 5y bg Winning Streak (Riding Boy)
30 3y bc Skybolt (Riding Boy)
1400M 1:29 (-16)
1200M 1:16 -14
400M 25 -5
First named moved attractively, MORNING MIST dropped the rider soon at the start, while WINNING STREAK & SKY BOLD planted.
 
September24, 2023 1200M
38 4y dkbg Das (G.naresh)
22 4y bf Creative Art (G.naresh)
28 6y grm Sorry Darling (Md.ismail)
29 5y dkbm Reining Queen (Kuldeep Singhjr)
28 3y bg Federer (Shivansh)
28 3y chg Glory Of Gold (Mohit Singh)
0 3y bg N R I Legend (B.r.kumar)
1200M 1:16 (-14)
1000M 1:05 -10
400M 26 -4
Last named did not finished at end, while the first two named caught they eye.
 
September18, 2023 1200M
76 4y bf Mozelle (Akshay Kumar)
37 3y bf Ruby Red (Deepak Singh)
25 3y dkbf Nav Lakhaa (G.naresh)
25 4y bf Riffa (Md.ismail)
0 3y bc Juggernaut Express (Apprentice)
1200M 1:14 (-16)
1000M 1:03 -12
400M 26 -4
Jumped out well, while the first named moved impressively.
 
September11, 2023 1600M
79 5y bg Karanveer (P Sai Kumar)
36 3y bf Original Sin (Akshay Kumar)
66 4y dkbg Acrobat (Surya Prakash)
48 5y bm Amalfitana (S Kuldeep Singh)
30 3y bc Skybolt (Mohit Singh)
41 5y chh Sundance Kid (Abhay Singh)
27 4y chc Soorya (B Nikhil)
1600M 1:43 (-17)
1400M 1:31 -14
400M 27 -3
All jumped out well, while the first named covered lot of ground and finished well in front note.
 
'


Live Results - Mumbai , December 10 2023
About Us  |  Feedback |  Advertise with us
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture